Wynnum Manly Cricket Club

Home of the Sea Eagles

Honour Board

2015-16 Honour Board

CENTURIES

1st Grade:

Jason Floros 170

Cameron Trask 131

Ryan Broad 101

2nd Grade:

Liam Hanly 103

4th Grade:

Corey Hunter 138

Tom Fitzgerald 118

Callum Davies 100*

Taverners:

Joshua Fraser 100*

Sub Districts B1:

Dominic Farris 116

Dean Harvey 114

BOWLING PERFORMANCE

1st Grade:

Jason Floros 7/28

4th Grade:

James Healy Hat trick 4/29 v Sandgate Redciffe 27.02.16

5th Grade:

Joshua Mulller 7/35

6th Grade:

Ryan Poole 7/13

Sub District B1:

Brent Raiteri 7/30

Keiran Gallan 7/44

Dominic Farris 7/59

Sub District C2:

Mackenzie Hill Hat trick 6/16 v Park Ridge 27.02.16

 

2014-15 Honour Board.

Batting – Centuries 

Player

Score

Grade

S.Monty 169 Sub Districts C3
W.J.Prowse 156* 1st Grade
N.D.Rabnott 147 1st Grade
D.J.Sonter 144* Sub Districts C3
K.Singh 136 4th Grade
D.J.Farris 133 Sub Districts B2
S.R.Graham 132 Taverners
M.A,Hill 131 Warehouse
R.A.Broad 121* 1st Grade
Z.Goodchild 120 Sub Districts B2
R.A.Broad 119 1st Grade
C.T.J.Trask 106 1st Grade
M.C.Wheeler 105 Sub Districts C3
J.S.Floros 104 1st Grade
N.D.Rabnott 103* 1st Grade
J.M.Geurts 103 Taverners
R.A.Broad 102 1st Grade
S.R.Graham 102 Taverners
M.A.Hill 101 Warehouse
M.D.Gleeson 100* 2nd Grade
T.H.Fitzgerald 100* 6th Grade
J.M.Geurts 100* Taverners

 

Bowling

Player

Figures

Grade

B.J.Raiteri 7/39 Sub District B2
S.R.Pearce 7/41 1st Grade
J.D.Raiteri 7/45 Sub District B2
J.D.Muller 7/56 5th Grade
J.P.M.Finnimore 7/79 6th Grade
S.R.Pearce 6/17 1st Grade
B.J.Klemm 6/21 5th Grade
T.Buckett 6/22 Sub District C3
B.J.Raiteri 6/33 Sub District B2
J.D.Muller 6/37 5th Grade
A.D.Nicholls 6/39 6th Grade
P.R.George 6/40 1st Grade
S.R.Pearce 6/45 1st Grade
P.T.Farrell 6/53 Taverners
P.T.Farrell 6/58 2nd Grade

 Hat Tricks

Player

Figures

Grade

S.Kumar 6/44 Sub District C3
A.Jhala 5/57 4th Grade
A.S.Morrison 4/41 3rd Grade
J.D.Muller 3/37 5th Grade

 

 

Gabba Box
teams
Photo Gallery
latest news
Business Registry